Main Menu
NewsPDF

Forty-Seven Greenebaum Doll & McDonald Attorneys Named

08.17.2005

The law firm of Greenebaum Doll & McDonald PLLC takes pleasure in announcing that 47 of the firm’s attorneys were selected for inclusion in The Best Lawyers in America® 2006 Edition.

Best Lawyers is based on an exhaustive peer-review survey in which more than 18,500 leading attorneys throughout the nation, submitted over 1.5 million evaluations on the legal abilities of other lawyers in their specialities and because lawyers are not required or allowed to pay a fee to be listed, inclusion in Best Lawyers is considered a singular honor.

Nineteen Greenebaum attorneys are new inclusions to Best Lawyers this year. Rick Anderson, Chairman of Greenebaum Doll & McDonald stated, "We are very proud of all our Greenebaum attorneys who are continually recognized as being among the best in the legal profession by the toughest critics, their own peers." The Greenebaum attorneys named to The Best Lawyers in America® 2006 Edition are as follows.

Louisville

John Ames (10)
Bankruptcy and Creditor-Debtor Rights Law

Mary G. Eaves (10)
Employee Benefits Law

Peggy B. Lyndrup
Corporate Law



Amy B. Berge
Intellectual Property Law

Hiram Ely III
Commercial Litigation

William R. Patterson, Jr. (10)
Personal Injury Litigation



Thomas A. Brown
Tax Law

Charles Fassler (10)
Tax Law

Edwin H. Perry (10)
Corporate Law



Vickie Yates Brown
Health Care Law

Michael M. Fleishman (20)
Real Estate Law

Glenn A. Price, Jr. (10)
Real Estate Law



Richard S. Cleary
Labor and Employment Law

Eric L. Ison
Commerical Litigation

Mark S. Riddle
Commercial Litigation



John R. Cummins (10)
Health Care Law
Trusts and Estates

Janet P. Jakubowicz
Commericial Litigation

Jeffrey A. Savarise
Labor and Employment Law



Ivan M. Diamond (10)
Corporate Law
Financial Institutions Law

Margaret E. Keane (10)
Commercial Litigation

Michael G. Shaikun (20)
Real Estate Law



Laurel S. Doheny
Commercial Litigation

June N. King
Corporate Law

Mark F. Sommer (10)
Tax Law



A. Robert Doll (20)
Corporate Law

Charles J. Lavelle (10)
Tax Law

Paul B. Whitty
Real Estate Law



 

Lexington

Michael L. Ades (10)
Real Estate Law

Anne A. Chesnut
Commercial Litigation

Henry C.T. (Tip) Richmond III
Trusts and Estates

John Bender (10)
Environmental Law

Bruce E. Cryder (10)
Energy Law
Natural Resources Law



Carolyn M. Brown (10)
Environmental Law

Marcus P. McGraw (10)
Energy Law
Environmental Law
Natural Resources Law




Cincinnati

Richard Boydston
Bankruptcy and Creditor-Debtor Rights Law

Suzanne P. Land
Trusts and Estates

William L. Montague
Trusts and Estates

Stephen E. Gillen
Intellectual Property Law

Mark H. Longenecker, Jr.
Banking Law
Corporate Law

Philip J. Schworer
Environmental Law

 

Covington

Robert D. Hudson
Labor and Employment Law

John A. West
Commerical Litigation



Harry D. Rankin
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Personal Injury Litigation





Wm. T Robinson III (10)
Commercial Litigation
Personal Injury Litigation





 

Nashville

Lawrence R. Ahern III (10)
Bankruptcy and Creditor-Debtor Rights Law


Frankfort

Carl W. Breeding (10)
Environmental Law

Lloyd R. Cress Jr.
Environmental Law

Back to Page